» » Tony Rebel - Email

Tony Rebel - Email album

Tony Rebel - Email album Performer: Tony Rebel
Title: Email
Style: Dancehall
Date of release: 2004
Size MP3: 1770 mb
Size FLAC: 1161 mb
Rating: 4.1
Format: MOD VOX WAV MMF MP3 VQF RA

tony rebel слушать онлайн. Прослушать Скачать 03:47. Прослушать Скачать 03:51. Прослушать Скачать 03:42. Прослушать Скачать 03:43. Прослушать Скачать 03:48. Know Jah. Прослушать Скачать 02:01. Red Rose, Tony Rebel. Прослушать Скачать 03:53. Jah Is By My Side (Acoustic Mix). Прослушать Скачать 03:55.

Real Name: Patrick George Anthony Barrett.

Patrick George Anthony Barrett (born 15 January 1962), better known by his stage name Tony Rebel, is a Jamaican reggae deejay. Born in Manchester Parish, Jamaica, Barrett was initially a singer, appearing as Papa Tony or Tony Ranking in local talent contests and on sound systems including Sugar Minott's Youth Promotion

Understandably, Tony Rebel's solo debut, Rebel With a Cause, created quite a stir with its blinding ragga rhythms and the DJ's eloquent cultural toasts. In the dancehalls, that set couldn't be beat, but Rebellious, Rebel's follow-up, has a decidedly wider appeal. Clive Kennedy of Sky High & Mau Mau fame oversees this set, and with Steely & Clevie, Danny Brownie, and Dalton Brownie laying down the majority of the rhythms, the sound is crisp, the beats irresistible, but the atmosphere is decidedly rootsy. Two of the album's strongest tracks adapt R&B standards. Religious fervor feeds "God of Abraham," a splendid take on Dusty Springfield's "Son of a Preacher Ma.

If Jah Tony Rebel to stream in hi-fi, or to download in True CD Quality on Qobuz. Listen to this album with our unlimited streaming subscriptions. Enjoy this album from Tony Rebel on the Qobuz apps thanks to your subscription. on the built-in player.

Tony Rebel Collectors Series Vo.

This album has an average beat per minute of 113 BPM (slowest/fastest tempos: 92/135 BPM). See its BPM profile at the bottom of the page. Tracklist Realms of Rebel. BPM Profile Realms of Rebel. Album starts at BPM, ends at BPM (+0), with tempos within the -BPM range. Try refreshing the page if dots are missing). Recent albums by Tony Rebel.

Tracklist

A Tony Rebel Email
B Dean Fraser M 16

Credits

  • Producer – Donovan Germain

Notes

Distributed By Penthouse Records