» » Majdanek Waltz - Die Blinden Schützen

Majdanek Waltz - Die Blinden Schützen album

Majdanek Waltz - Die Blinden Schützen album Performer: Majdanek Waltz
Title: Die Blinden Schützen
Style: Dark Ambient, Neofolk, Modern Classical
Date of release: 2016
Country: Russia
Size MP3: 1696 mb
Size FLAC: 1910 mb
Rating: 4.2
Format: MMF AHX WAV MP4 MIDI FLAC TTA

Die Blinden Schützen by Majdanek Waltz, released 23 January 2016 1. Der Schläfer 2. Die Blinden Schützen. Music by Majdanek Waltz, Reutoff, Severnoe Nebo (Северное небо) Lyrics by Georg Trakl. Recorded and mixed at Dog Vomit Studio and Zyklon Studio Mastering by Andrei Ognev. Disappear into the dungeons of Old Tower on this three-track album full of eerie, funereal songs and foreboding atmospheres.

Complete your Majdanek Waltz collection. Easily stands after Bach's Cello Suite No1. How many modern albums do you know that pass this test?

Matrix, Runout (Side A, etched): MAJDANEK A MPO SST MW. Matrix, Runout (Side B, etched): MAJDANEK B MPO SST MW. Other Versions (1 of 1) View All. Cat.

Read about Die Blinden Schützen from Majdanek Waltz's Die Blinden Schützen and see the artwork, lyrics and similar artists.

Limited vinyl to be released soon. WERRA: - Vente Vent - bespreking door Dark Entries. 2LP/CD LEBANON HANOVER – Let Them Be Alien CD MAJDANEK WALTZ – Die Blinden Schützen LP MARTYRIA – Same CD MORTIIS – Perfectly Defect CD MORTIIS – Perfectly Defect LP NORDVARGR – Metempsychosis CD NORTHAUNT – Istid III CD NYTT LAND – Odal CD PARZIVAL – Urheimat Neugeburt CD PARZIVAL – Urheimat Neugeburt LP POSITION PARALLELE – Escalier De Service 12 PUISSANCE – Let The State Collapse 3CD RAISON D’ETRE – Alchymeia.

Majdanek Waltz Die Blinden Schutzen. Give Your Opinion on Die Blinden Schutzen. Staff & Contributors // Site Forum // Contact us. Bands:.

album Weekly Top. album Pop Hotlist. Majdanek Waltz - Гамлет. Majdanek Waltz - Зимний сад (Official video). Majdanek Waltz - Небо. Majdanek Waltz - Дома глаза раскрыли. Majdanek Waltz @ WGT 2015, Altes Landratsamt. Majdanek Waltz - Холод. Majdanek Waltz - Слепые стрелки (Die Blinden Schützen). Majdanek Waltz - Она. Extract Chords. Majdanek Waltz - My Swastika (Моя Свастика).

Waltz for Debby is a 1964 album in English and Swedish by the American jazz pianist Bill Evans and the Swedish singer Monica Zetterlund. It was reissued by Verve Records in 2006. Evans' lyricism is well suited to a breezy, sophisticated songstress like Monica Zetterlund

Tracklist

AI Der Schläfer 24:34
BII Die Blinden Schützen 15:59

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Sulphur Flowers
  • Copyright (c) – Sulphur Flowers
  • Recorded At – Dog Vomit Studio
  • Recorded At – Zyklon Studio
  • Lacquer Cut At – SST Brüggemann GmbH
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Artwork – Katerina Zhbanova
  • Bass Guitar, Piano, Percussion – Petr Starov*
  • Cello – Igor Kuzmenko*
  • Clarinet – Sergey Vostrov*
  • Flute – Ivan Tsiporkov*
  • Guitar – Ilya Matzevich*
  • Lacquer Cut By – Martin Wegner
  • Lyrics By – Georg Trakl
  • Mastered By – Andrei Ognev*
  • Music By – Majdanek Waltz, Reutoff, Severnoe Nebo
  • Trumpet – Roman Kazakov*
  • Viola – Mariam Khatlamajian
  • Violin – Daniil Vinogradov*
  • Voice – Larisa Arkhipetskaya*, Pavel Blyumkin*

Notes

Recorded and mixed at Dog Vomit Studio and Zyklon Studio.
All musicians and studios are uncredited on release and taken from FB and BC pages of label and a group.
(P) & © marked as 2015

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, etched): MAJDANEK A MPO SST MW
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, etched): MAJDANEK B MPO SST MW

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
SF 7 Majdanek Waltz Die Blinden Schützen ‎(CD, Album) Sulphur Flowers SF 7 Russia 2016