» » Tony Tuff - A Women To me

Tony Tuff - A Women To me album

Tony Tuff - A Women To me album Performer: Tony Tuff
Title: A Women To me
Size MP3: 1475 mb
Size FLAC: 1384 mb
Rating: 4.5
Format: DMF WMA APE AIFF MP2 WAV MMF

Real Name: Winston Anthony Morris. Used to be but I beleive I bought IT at portobello road market which I traded on in the summer of 73 I have a 7 inch on SJS by smythy but he sounds like tony tuff to me but IT couldbe wrongwhen IT is qualified if that is possible IT will be up for sale. Reply Notify me Helpful.

It features vocals from Puff Daddy, which also marks his first collaboration with the New York mogul. It just felt like Harlem. He’s a dude and he talk like, Yo, what’s goody good. You goin' to the storey store? Nah, what’s good with the boyey boy? You litty lit, okay kay, like that’s how niggas talky talk, you feel me, feel me? So when I took that, I had to put it into the Stoney stone when I’m in my zoney zone. That’s why I’m talking zoney zone, stoney stone, all that shit, because that’s Toney Tone, Tone Wop shit. Tone Wop was responsible for a lot of shit like Rucker Park dances. Lke Aunt Jackie, he was around Harlem Shakin days, the Tone Wop dance.

Listen to Give Me - Original from Tony Tuff's Tony Tuff's Feel Like Dancing (Raving) for free, and see the artwork, lyrics and similar artists. Reggae singer Tony Tuff, born Winston Morris in 1955 in Jamaica. He start recording with African Brothers. After group broke up in 1978 he became lead singer in Soul Syndicate, also recorded some solo projects. View full artist profile.

Tony Tuff (born Winston Anthony Morris, c. 1955, Kingston, Jamaica) is a reggae singer who was a member of The African Brothers in the late 1960s and 1970s before embarking on a solo career. Tuff started his career in 1969 as a member of the vocal trio The African Brothers, along with Sugar Minott and Derrick "Bubbles" Howard. He worked with Yabby You on the Tony Tuff album in 1980, and worked with Minott again on the 1981 album Presenting Mr. Tuff, released on Minott's Black Roots label. He worked on several sound systems in the late 1970s and 1980s, including Lees Unlimited and Henry "Junjo" Lawes' Volcano system. Lawes also produced several successful singles by Tuff including "Water Pumpee", and "Mix Me Down", and also produced his 1983 album Come Fe Mash It. He continued to be active during the 1980s, but was largely absent from the music scene in the 1990s.

Anthony Borcherding (born June 6, 1974), better known by his ring name 2 Tuff Tony, is an American professional wrestler best known for his hardcore wrestling style. Throughout his professional wrestling career, Tony has wrestled for various wrestling promotions, including Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South, Combat Zone Wrestling, Big Japan Pro Wrestling, and Juggalo Championship Wrestling. He is currently employed by Juggalo Championship Wrestling.

Tracklist

A A Woman To Me
B A Woman To Me (Version)

Notes

Toney Tuff - Misspelled Tony Tuff