» » Adamennon - Ades

Adamennon - Ades album

Adamennon - Ades album Performer: Adamennon
Title: Ades
Style: Dark Ambient, Prog Rock, Drone
Date of release: 2015
Size MP3: 1401 mb
Size FLAC: 1116 mb
Rating: 4.5
Format: MP3 MP4 AIFF DMF FLAC MIDI MOD

Ades by Adamennon, released 23 October 2015 1. Bentornato Nell'Ade 2. Qui Il Tempo Non Esiste 3. Tutto E' L' Eterno Presente Di Tutto 4. Il Nulla E' L'Unica Certezza 5. Bentornato Nell'Ombra 6. E' Molto Che Ti Aspettavamo 7. Ora Sei Qui Per Sempre Dedicato al Vuoto Cosmico, Al Buio Dello Spazio Senza Tempo e al Non Ritorno. Out now on shove records. Includes unlimited streaming via the free Bandcamp app, plus high-quality download in MP3, FLAC and more. Purchasable with gift card.

Performer: Adamennon. Style: Dark Ambient, Prog Rock, Drone. Date of release: 2015.

Real Name: Adam Van Maledict.

In Greek mythology, Agamemnon (/æɡəˈmɛmnɒn/; Greek: Ἀγαμέμνων, Ἀgamémnōn) was a king of Mycenae, the son of King Atreus and Queen Aerope of Mycenae, the brother of Menelaus, the husband of Clytemnestra and the father of Iphigenia, Electra or Laodike (Λαοδίκη), Orestes and Chrysothemis. Legends make him the king of Mycenae or Argos, thought to be different names for the same area

5 tracks · 21 December 2006. La Foresta Di Tetri Arbusti Deformi. 7 tracks · 10 June 2008. 6 tracks · 5 October 2008. 7 tracks · 23 June 2015.

Ades Numen is born in 2017 by the members of the band Cruenta Lacrymis. Contact Ades Numen on Messenger. See actions taken by the people who manage and post content. Page created – 24 June 2017.

Altri album di Jean Claude Ades. Ordinary Day (Tone Depth Remix). Appassionata, Ordinary Day. Between Spaces EP. Between Spaces.

Free Download Ades songs or Listen Ades albums online. Get hit new songs of Ades and download Ades mp3 songs only at Vidmate.

Agamemnon - king of Mycenae, son of Atreus, husband of Clytemnestra, father of Orestes, killed by Aegisthus. or fought to win their city, take their women?" -Odysseus (1. 51-457). When Odysseus sees Agamemnon in Hades, he asks how Agamemnon died, expecting him to say from war or an act of Poseidon. The inquiry is in the quote above from Odysseus. Unfortunately for Agamemnon, he died a very different death. He tells Odysseus about his brutal murder by Aegisthus, who was with his own wife Clytemnestra. He says it is a horrible way to die and warns Odysseus, especially about women.

Tracklist

1 Bentornato Nell'Ade 4:17
2 Qui Il Tempo Non Esiste 6:16
3 Tutto E' L' Eterno Presente Di Tutto 4:16
4 Il Nulla E' L'Unica Certezza 2:23
5 Bentornato Nell'Ombra 7:28
6 E' Molto Che Ti Aspettavamo 5:03
7 Ora Sei Qui Per Sempre 2:11

Credits

  • Music By, Performer, Recorded By, Mixed By, Mastered By – Adamennon